KudoZ home » German to Czech » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

postfrische Briefmarken ohne Kleber

Czech translation: svěží známky bez lepu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:postfrische Briefmarken ohne Kleber
Czech translation:svěží známky bez lepu
Entered by: xxxLBoeuf

07:54 Apr 4, 2004
German to Czech translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Philatelie, philately
German term or phrase: postfrische Briefmarken ohne Kleber
Hallo, ich suche eine Übersetzung für den o.g. Begriff, kann mir jemand weiterhelfen? Danke.
xxxLBoeuf
svěží známky bez lepu
Explanation:
nebo

nepoužité (svěží) známky bez lepu
Selected response from:

Pro Lingua
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1svěží známky bez lepu
Pro Lingua
5neorazítkované známky bez lepidla
Alice Hegrova


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
neorazítkované známky bez lepidla


Explanation:
~

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
svěží známky bez lepu


Explanation:
nebo

nepoužité (svěží) známky bez lepu



    Reference: http://www.filatelie-burda.cz/?menu=71
    Reference: http://philatelist.euweb.cz/znzkrat.htm
Pro Lingua
Native speaker of: Slovak
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ivo zika: http://www.filatelie-marvan.cz/_vti_bin/shtml.exe/slovnik/sl...
1 day52 mins
  -> Danke