KudoZ home » German to Czech » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Hydraulikzylinder

Czech translation: hydraulický válec


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hydraulikzylinder
Czech translation:hydraulický válec
Entered by: Tomas Burda

20:31 Feb 8, 2007
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Hydraulische Presse
German term or phrase: Hydraulikzylinder
Mám na mysli přesně ten "Hydraulikzylinder", uvedený na WiKi:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hydraulikzylinder

Říká se opravdu jen "válec"?
Tomas Burda
hydraulický válec
Explanation:
jednočinné, dvojčinné hydraulické válce...
http://www.troma-mach.cz/index.php?lng=cz&p=zastoupeni
Selected response from:

ivo zika
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1hydraulický válec
ivo zika
4přímočarý hydromotor
Alice Hegrova


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hydraulický válec


Explanation:
jednočinné, dvojčinné hydraulické válce...
http://www.troma-mach.cz/index.php?lng=cz&p=zastoupeni

ivo zika
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
děkuji

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viola Mrusek
9 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
přímočarý hydromotor


Explanation:
hydraulický válec - přímočarý hydromotor


    Reference: http://www.hydraulika.cz/cz/index.php?ID=detaily&p=1595&b=st...
Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 100