KudoZ home » German to Czech » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Murrmodul

Czech translation: Murr modul


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Murrmodul
Czech translation:Murr modul
Entered by: Tomas Burda

20:34 Feb 8, 2007
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Hydraulische Presse
German term or phrase: Murrmodul
Provozní zpráva SPSky zní:
"Fehler Profibus Modul Murrmodul Stoessel"

jedná se o nějaký Murrův modul? Pokud ano, tak co je to?
Tomas Burda
Murr modul
Explanation:
nemuze jit o vyrobce?
http://www.murrelektronik.com/de/

zeptal bych se zadavatele prekladu :)
Selected response from:

ivo zika
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3Murr modul
ivo zika
4Modul firmy Murr
Pro Lingua


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Murr modul


Explanation:
nemuze jit o vyrobce?
http://www.murrelektronik.com/de/

zeptal bych se zadavatele prekladu :)

ivo zika
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
děkuji

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice Hegrova: myslím, že to tak bude
1 min

agree  Pro Lingua
3 mins

agree  fcimmer: Obvykle se to píše Murr-modul nebo Murrelektronik modul
13 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Modul firmy Murr


Explanation:
vid www.murrelektronik.de

Pro Lingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 8