KudoZ home » German to Czech » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Hakenflasche

Czech translation: kladnice s hákem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hakenflasche
Czech translation:kladnice s hákem
Entered by: Tomas Burda

23:13 Mar 8, 2007
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Kranteile / součásti jeřábu
German term or phrase: Hakenflasche
Wenn die Hub-oben Abschaltung überbrückt wird, besteht die Gefahr, dass beim weiteren Heben
beziehungsweise beim Abwippen des Auslegers die ***Hakenflasche*** gegen den Rollenkopf gezogen
wird.

Je možné, že se jedná o "vlečnou kočku"?

Děkuji
Tomas Burda
kladnice s hákem
Explanation:
tohle tvrdí můj nejtechničtější technický slovník. Ale i tam už jsem našla blbostě ;) moc zdravím :) K
Selected response from:

katerina beckova
Grading comment
součást pojezdu kočky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1kladnice s hákem
katerina beckova
4kladnice s hákem
Alice Hegrova
3kladnice s hákem (v jeřábu)Monika Vranova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kladnice s hákem


Explanation:
tohle tvrdí můj nejtechničtější technický slovník. Ale i tam už jsem našla blbostě ;) moc zdravím :) K

katerina beckova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
součást pojezdu kočky

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice Hegrova
7 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kladnice s hákem


Explanation:
bych to nazvala já... :)

myslím, že se jedná o součást pojezdu kočky

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 100

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kladnice s hákem (v jeřábu)


Explanation:
Muj technicky slovnik rika: "kladnice s hákem (v jeřábu)", takze to same, jako ostatnim...

Monika Vranova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech