KudoZ home » German to Czech » Medical: Instruments

Etikett mit Patientendaten hier aufkleben.

Czech translation: Zde nalepte štítek s údaji pacienta.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Etikett mit Patientendaten hier aufkleben.
Czech translation:Zde nalepte štítek s údaji pacienta.
Entered by: Kitty Leone

13:44 Apr 2, 2008
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
German term or phrase: Etikett mit Patientendaten hier aufkleben.
It is a patient ID card where the surgeon is to place the label containing the patient data.
Kitty Leone
Zde nalepte štítek s údaji pacienta.
Explanation:
~
Selected response from:

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Thank you all for your great help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Zde nalepte štítek s údaji pacienta.
Alice Hegrova
5Sem přilepit nálepku s údaji o pacientovi.Zdenek Mrazek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Zde nalepte štítek s údaji pacienta.


Explanation:
~

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you all for your great help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ivo zika
1 min
  -> Děkuji!

agree  Kateřina Suchánková
25 mins
  -> Děkuji!

agree  Gabriela Verešová
1 hr
  -> Děkuji!

agree  seraalice
4 hrs
  -> Děkuji!

agree  Blanka Salkova
6 hrs
  -> Děkuji!

agree  David Vereš
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sem přilepit nálepku s údaji o pacientovi.


Explanation:
ddd

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 h (2008-04-02 19:02:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sloveso "přilepit" má předložkové vazby "co" a "kam", obdobně i německé "aufkleben". Takže německá předloha je na tomto víceznačná a jazykově nesprávná. Nezbývá, že to napravit aspoň v překladu: "přilepit sem". "Štítek" je také víceznačné slovo, "nálepka" je jednoznačná. "Údaje pacienta" je dvojznačné vyjádření, do tohoto kontextu logicky patří nikoli "údaje pacienta = údaje, které uvedl pacient", ale "údaje platící, zjištěné o pacientovi".

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in SlovakSlovak