KudoZ home » German to Czech » Other

Leitbild

Czech translation: přeshraniční dopravní koncepce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verkehrsleitbild
Czech translation:přeshraniční dopravní koncepce
Entered by: David Vereš

07:37 Apr 2, 2008
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Leitbild
Ich bin auf der Suche nach dem richtigen Begriff des Leitbildes - "Vize" erscheint mir hier nur teilweise als richtig - da sich z.B. die Unternehmensvision ja vom Unternehmensleitbild unterscheidet . Und dann gibt es z.B. das Verkehrsleitbild.
Danke
David Vereš
mise firmy
Explanation:
obavam se, ze skoncime u tohot terminu, jakkoli ho nemam v oblibe

http://www.opavia-lu.com/cz/opavia/vize-mise-firmy/
http://www.techservice.cz/o-spolecnosti-mise-firmy.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-04-02 07:50:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.strateg.cz/a01.html
tady jeste docela pekny rozbor
... mise bývá rozpracovávána do formy firemních principů, resp. zásad, některé firmy deklarují tzv. elementární firemní hodnoty, které jsou firemním principům významově velmi blízké

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2008-04-02 08:00:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

potom tedy "koncepce preshranicni dopravy"
http://www.ceskesvycarsko.cz/ops/setrny-cestovni-ruch/
Selected response from:

ivo zika
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1koncepce - predloha - vzor
Martin Korsawe
3(dopravní) model
David Seycek
2mise firmy
ivo zika


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
mise firmy


Explanation:
obavam se, ze skoncime u tohot terminu, jakkoli ho nemam v oblibe

http://www.opavia-lu.com/cz/opavia/vize-mise-firmy/
http://www.techservice.cz/o-spolecnosti-mise-firmy.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-04-02 07:50:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.strateg.cz/a01.html
tady jeste docela pekny rozbor
... mise bývá rozpracovávána do formy firemních principů, resp. zásad, některé firmy deklarují tzv. elementární firemní hodnoty, které jsou firemním principům významově velmi blízké

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2008-04-02 08:00:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

potom tedy "koncepce preshranicni dopravy"
http://www.ceskesvycarsko.cz/ops/setrny-cestovni-ruch/

ivo zika
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Upravil jsem to na "přeshraniční dopravní koncepce". Díky za pomoc.


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
koncepce - predloha - vzor


Explanation:
Hallo, es wäre vll. besser das Ganze etwas zu konkretisieren, hoffe trotzdem eine Hilfe gewesen zu sein, Gruß M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-04-02 08:04:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dopravni vodici koncepce ???

Martin Korsawe
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ivo zika: koncepce n. koncept
18 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(dopravní) model


Explanation:
Ich habe “traffic model” als englische Übersetzung für Verkehrsleitbild gefunden – vielleicht passt es auch für CS?

David Seycek
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CzechCzech