KudoZ home » German to Czech » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

verstürzte Bundverarbeitung

Czech translation: ozdobný spodní lem


06:23 Mar 7, 2002
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
German term or phrase: verstürzte Bundverarbeitung
Bei einem BH, im Vorderteil.

Vielen Dank.

Martina
Martina Ley
Czech translation:ozdobný spodní lem
Explanation:
viz blíže např. Neckermann Versand Online - Modelexikon (www.neckermann.de/... - Mode Fashion unter "Besatz")
Selected response from:

fcimmer
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Dekuji.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ozdobný spodní lem
fcimmer
4U podprsenky, v přední částiTEAM International


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
U podprsenky, v přední části


Explanation:
Mit BH ist wahrscheinlich "Busenhalter" gemeint

TEAM International

1 day21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ozdobný spodní lem


Explanation:
viz blíže např. Neckermann Versand Online - Modelexikon (www.neckermann.de/... - Mode Fashion unter "Besatz")

fcimmer
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Dekuji.