KudoZ home » German to Czech » Tourism & Travel

Sonderpostamt

Czech translation: příležitostný poštovní úřad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sonderpostamt
Czech translation:příležitostný poštovní úřad
Entered by: Tomas750

07:37 Mar 26, 2004
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Sonderpostamt
Tag der offenen Tür bei freiem Eintritt.
Am 15. Mai mit Sonderpostamt auf Schloss Niederweiden (9–13 Uhr) und Sonderkutschentransport von Niederweiden nach Schloss Hof (10 Uhr).
popro
Slovakia
příležitostný poštovní úřad
Explanation:
Den otevřených dveří s volným vstupem.
Dne 15. května včetně příležitostného poštovního úřadu na zámku ...
Selected response from:

Tomas750
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zvlaštní pošta oder specialní poštovní odděleníXenija
4příležitostný poštovní úřadTomas750


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
příležitostný poštovní úřad


Explanation:
Den otevřených dveří s volným vstupem.
Dne 15. května včetně příležitostného poštovního úřadu na zámku ...

Tomas750
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zvlaštní pošta oder specialní poštovní oddělení


Explanation:
Es geht anscheinend um eine turistische Attraktion - ein mittelalterliches Postamt auf der . Ich wuerde also zvlaštní pošta sagen. Wenn es wirklich um ein altes Postamt geht, kann man auch sagen zvlaštní středověková pošta.

Xenija
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian