KudoZ home » German to Danish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Anti-Blitzwarnleuchten-Technologie

Danish translation: antiblinklys-teknologi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anti-Blitzwarnleuchten-Technologie
Danish translation:antiblinklys-teknologi
Entered by: Randi Stenstrop

11:14 Jul 6, 2008
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / lasermodtager
German term or phrase: Anti-Blitzwarnleuchten-Technologie
Anti-Blitzwarnleuchten-Technologie, Gummi ummantelte Gehäuseecken, in Mulden versenkte Fenster, Wasserdichtheit und Stossfestigkeit sind in jedem Gerät eingebaut.
Randi Stenstrop
antiblinklys-teknologi
Explanation:
- eller en lignende variant.
Selected response from:

NetLynx
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1antiblinklys-teknologiNetLynx
4Teknologi med blinkende advarselslamper
Dr. Birgitte Eggeling


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Teknologi med blinkende advarselslamper


Explanation:
"Anti" giver ikke rigtig nogen mening for mig, og jeg kan ikke rigtig udlede af teksten, hvilken brugsanvisning, det drejer sig om

Example sentence(s):
  • "Blinkende advarselslamper og arbejdslamper for ..."
  • "Lygter og blinkende advarselslamper"

    Reference: http://www.sawo.dk/files/1007-Moffett_M8.pdf
    Reference: http://www.nilfisk-alto.dk/upload/denmark/brochures/floortec...
Dr. Birgitte Eggeling
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 17

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antiblinklys-teknologi


Language variant: antiadvarselsblink-teknologi

Explanation:
- eller en lignende variant.

NetLynx
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Birgitte Eggeling
1 hr
  -> Tak!