KudoZ home » German to Danish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Symbole

Danish translation: symboler


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Symbole
Danish translation:symboler
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

08:30 Jun 25, 2004
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Symbole
Beschreibung der Symbole für Tasten
TransHorn
Germany
symboler
Explanation:
Beskrivelse af symbolerne på tasterne.
Selected response from:

Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2symboler
Susanne Roelands
4Beskrivelse af tastsymboler(ne)NetLynx


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
symboler


Explanation:
Beskrivelse af symbolerne på tasterne.

Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Smidth: oder: "Beskrivelse af tasternes symboler"
3 mins

agree  Kaethe Hansen: eller beskrivelse af symbolerne på tasterne
9 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beskrivelse af tastsymboler(ne)


Explanation:
- hvis der er tale om et tastatur. Der står Electronics som område, så hvis der er tale om alt andet på et elektronisk/elektrisk apparatur, er
"Beskrivelse af trykknapsymboler(ne)"
sandsynligvis en bedre oversættelse.

NetLynx
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 96