KudoZ home » German to Danish » Engineering (general)

Durchgangsverdrahtung

Danish translation: gennemfortrådning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Durchgangsverdrahtung
Danish translation:gennemfortrådning
Entered by: Susanne Rosenberg

13:11 Feb 15, 2008
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / arbejdslampe
German term or phrase: Durchgangsverdrahtung
Öffnung für zweite Kabeleinführung (Option Durchgangsverdrahtung) vorbereitet.
Randi Stenstrop
gennemfortrådning
Explanation:
Så vidt jeg ved bruger man gennemfortrådning på dansk (sml. "Durchgangsverdrahtung" og "Durchverdrahtung")
Selected response from:

Susanne Rosenberg
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3gennemfortrådning
Susanne Rosenberg
3gennemgangsledning
valhalla55


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gennemgangsledning


Explanation:
et forslag

valhalla55
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gennemfortrådning


Explanation:
Så vidt jeg ved bruger man gennemfortrådning på dansk (sml. "Durchgangsverdrahtung" og "Durchverdrahtung")

Example sentence(s):
  • Gennemfortrådning er, når installationskablet kan monteres i begge ender af armaturet, fx hvis armaturerne skal hænge i en lang række

    Reference: http://www.alletiderselvvs.dk/shop/polyesterarmatur-med-2312...
    Reference: http://www.leuchten-werksverkauf.de/inwerk_le/lichtleiste_r_...
Susanne Rosenberg
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 232