KudoZ home » German to Danish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Axialrillenkugellager

Danish translation: aksialsporkugleleje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Axialrillenkugellager
Danish translation:aksialsporkugleleje
Entered by: Randi Stenstrop

19:04 Feb 14, 2006
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Axialrillenkugellager
Das Axialrillenkugellager ist nicht einstellbar.
Randi Stenstrop
aksialsporkugleleje
Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-02-14 19:21:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See http://www.proz.com/kudoz/319730
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4KugletryklejeCecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
4aksialsporkugleleje
Sven Petersson
3aksialrillekugleleje
Susanne Roelands


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aksialrillekugleleje


Explanation:
Et forslag

Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 16

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aksialsporkugleleje


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-02-14 19:21:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See http://www.proz.com/kudoz/319730

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kugletrykleje


Explanation:
Svarer til det engelske deep groove ball thrust bearing.


    Reference: http://www.toyotalandcruiser.dk/ordbog.asp?letter=b
Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 46