KudoZ home » German to Danish » Other

Herzlich Willkommen bei "Firmenname"

Danish translation: Hjertelig velkommen hos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Herzlich Willkommen bei "Firmenname"
Danish translation:Hjertelig velkommen hos
Entered by: Lingua Estra

08:08 Mar 21, 2002
German to Danish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Herzlich Willkommen bei "Firmenname"
Hallo,

ich brauche "Herzlich Willkommen bei "Firmenname " in folgenden Sprachen:

Portugiesisch, Italienisch, Russisch, Dänisch, Japanisch, Türkisch
Lingua Estra
Hjertelig velkommen hos
Explanation:
sounds more natural to me when coming to a company.

Coming to fx a seminar I would use
Hjertelig velkommen til
Selected response from:

Henning Andersen
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hjertelig velkommen til "firmanavn"
Susanne Roelands
4 +1Hjertelig velkommen hosHenning Andersen
4Nice going, y'all!
Yngve Roennike


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hjertelig velkommen til "firmanavn"


Explanation:
none needed

Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
2 mins

disagree  Per Ehlers: Velkommen hos "firmanavn"
2 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hjertelig velkommen hos


Explanation:
sounds more natural to me when coming to a company.

Coming to fx a seminar I would use
Hjertelig velkommen til

Henning Andersen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carina Sennenwaldt
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nice going, y'all!


Explanation:
Proz.com a forum for freebee translations. The asker has no background in the languages requested and isn't trying himself, which he freely admits.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 67