ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » German to Danish » Other

Zur Kenntnis genommen

Danish translation: gennemset

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zur Kenntnis genommen
Danish translation:gennemset
Entered by: Susanne Roelands

10:55 Nov 22, 2004
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Zur Kenntnis genommen
Zur Kenntnis genommen

København, d. ..2004

(ved underskrivelse af kontrakt)
Susanne Roelands
gennemset
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Terence Ajbro
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2gennemset
Terence Ajbro
3taget til efterretning
Susanne Rosenberg


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gennemset


Explanation:
--

Terence Ajbro
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Rosenberg
22 mins

agree  Lise Smidth: lyder bedst i dette tilfælde, synes jeg
1 hr

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taget til efterretning


Explanation:
Bare et alternativt forslag - gennemset eller gennemlæst er nok mere hyppigt brugt

Susanne Rosenberg
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 76