KudoZ home » German to Danish » Tech/Engineering

carbonitriert

Danish translation: karbonitreret


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:carbonitriert
Danish translation:karbonitreret
Entered by: Lisbeth Mejer

10:33 Oct 23, 2002
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: carbonitriert
Das Hauptzapfenlager der neuen Kürbelwelle ist carbonitriert.
Lisbeth Mejer
Germany
karbonitreret
Explanation:
afledt fra "karbonitrering" (Clausens tekniske ordbog) (termokemisk behandlingsmetode)
Selected response from:

Susanne Rosenberg
Germany
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5karbonitrering
Allround
4carboniseret
Allround
2 +2karbonitreret
Susanne Rosenberg


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
karbonitreret


Explanation:
afledt fra "karbonitrering" (Clausens tekniske ordbog) (termokemisk behandlingsmetode)

Susanne Rosenberg
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1418
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Smidth: samme resultat i L&H teknisk ordbog - hvor det dog staves med "c" på begge sprog.
8 mins

agree  Sven Petersson
12 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carboniseret


Explanation:
Se hervisning herunder:


    Reference: http://www.mediamac.dk/index.php?page=news:show,id=5525
Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 36

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
karbonitrering


Explanation:
Se henvisning.


    Reference: http://www.sintermetal.dk/Internet/pr7.htm
Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 36