KudoZ home » German to Danish » Tech/Engineering

Anlüftbarkeit

Danish translation: Trykaflastning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anlüftbarkeit
Danish translation:Trykaflastning
Entered by: Henning Andersen

20:19 Nov 11, 2003
German to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Anlüftbarkeit
Anlüftbarkeit
Anlüftbare Sicherheits-ventile müssen zum Öffnen gebracht werden können. Die anlüftbaren Sicherheits-ventile sind daher mit einer entsprechenden Vorrichtung, oberhalb der Federhaube, ausgestattet.
Henning Andersen
trykaflastning
Explanation:
Jeg mener "trykaflastning" kunne passe, da det forekommer i forbindelse med sikkerhedsventiler. Jeg håber det kan hjælpe dig.
Selected response from:

Edith Goebel
Grading comment
Det var bare sagen.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3anlüftbarkeit = mulighed for tilførsel af luftCecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
2trykaflastning
Edith Goebel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anlüftbarkeit = mulighed for tilførsel af luft


Explanation:
auslüften = udluftning
ANlüften = tilførsel af luft

Giver det mening?

Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 202
Grading comment
Jeg finder nr. 2 svar passer bedre
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Jeg finder nr. 2 svar passer bedre

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
trykaflastning


Explanation:
Jeg mener "trykaflastning" kunne passe, da det forekommer i forbindelse med sikkerhedsventiler. Jeg håber det kan hjælpe dig.


    Reference: http://www.samson.de/pdf_in/t25170da.pdf
Edith Goebel
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 133
Grading comment
Det var bare sagen.