KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Art/Literary

begreift

Dutch translation: de rol vervult


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:begreift
Dutch translation:de rol vervult
Entered by: naesenk

10:06 May 25, 2002
German to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: begreift
Wer sich als Akteur der eigenen Biographie begreift und nicht als fremdgestreuertes Wesen, lebt glücklicher, weiss Experte Schneider.
karen
de rol vervult
Explanation:
een acteur vervult een rol
Selected response from:

Paula Molewijk
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank u wel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3beschouwt
Carla Zwanenberg
5de rol vervultPaula Molewijk


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
beschouwt


Explanation:
wie zich als acteur/speler van zijn eigen biografie beschouwt (of 'ziet'), leeft gelukkiger.

groeten,
Carla

Carla Zwanenberg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
9 mins

agree  Henk Peelen
6 hrs

agree  Linda Ferwerda: mijn voorkeur gaat naar "ziet"
7 hrs

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de rol vervult


Explanation:
een acteur vervult een rol

Paula Molewijk
Netherlands
PRO pts in pair: 60
Grading comment
Dank u wel!