KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Art/Literary

spricht's

Dutch translation: draagt voor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:spricht's
Dutch translation:draagt voor

19:42 May 27, 2002
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: spricht's
Büchner spricht's und schaut dabei, als erzähle er Märchen aus Tausendundeiner Nacht.
naesenk
draagt voor
Explanation:
sprechen und schauen:
kennelijk is B. iets aan het voordragen en kijkt alsof hij etc/
Selected response from:

Paula Molewijk
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1draagt voorPaula Molewijk
4spreektarjen


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
draagt voor


Explanation:
sprechen und schauen:
kennelijk is B. iets aan het voordragen en kijkt alsof hij etc/

Paula Molewijk
Netherlands
PRO pts in pair: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Peleman
10 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spreekt


Explanation:
sprechen = spreken, praten

voordragen is misschien te deftig, maar dat valt hopelijk uit de verdere context op te maken

arjen
PRO pts in pair: 5