KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Deichselanschluß

Dutch translation: disselaansluiting


15:10 Feb 8, 2007
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / aanhangers/koppelingen
German term or phrase: Deichselanschluß
Is dat iets met Dissel?

COntext: Die Zugkugelkupplung wird für die Deichselanschlußdurchmesser 50/51mm geliefert.

Alvast hartelijk dank voor de hulp.
Judith Verschuren
Dutch translation:disselaansluiting
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Leo te Braake | dutCHem
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Disselkoppeling
Marijn de Kroon
3 +2disselaansluiting
Leo te Braake | dutCHem


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disselaansluiting


Explanation:
..

Leo te Braake | dutCHem
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vic voskuil: alleen van die twee puntjes weet ik het nog niet zo net// oooooo... toch m'n schermresolutie es aanpassen :)
4 mins
  -> Dat zijn de moeren van de Längs- und Kreuzverschraubung :-)

agree  Benny Raemaekers
46 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Disselkoppeling


Explanation:
Kop van de dissel

Marijn de Kroon
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 53