KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Business/Commerce (general)

Flächenvertrieb

Dutch translation: bedrijven die overal leveren


10:13 May 16, 2005
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Flächenvertrieb
De context is commercieel, het woord staat in de volgende zin:
'..kleine und mittlere Unternehemen im Flächenvertrieb..'
Lian Pelkmans
Dutch translation:bedrijven die overal leveren
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3regionale distributie
Marian Pyritz
3bedrijven die overal leveren
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Unternehmen im Flächenvertrieb
bedrijven die overal leveren


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1023970?float=1
Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Bedankt!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Flächenvertrieb
regionale distributie


Explanation:
area-wide distribution

...Met een groot netwerk voor lucht- en zeevracht, internationale en regionale distributie en informatiemanagement biedt onze opdrachtgever oplossingen...

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 36