KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Engineering: Industrial

an-/abfahren

Dutch translation: aanvoeren, verplaatsen


20:35 Feb 14, 2009
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Lasertechniek
German term or phrase: an-/abfahren
Die Arbeitsplatte in X-Richtung abfahren und ebenfalls justieren.

Mit der Bewegungseinheit den Auflagpunkt der Arbeitsplatte (hinten, mittig) anfahren und die Messuhr nullen.

En ook: Verfahrgeschwindigkeit / Verfahrbereich.
Hendrika Müller
Germany
Dutch translation:aanvoeren, verplaatsen
Explanation:
verplaatsingssnelheid, verplaatsingsbereik voor die andere termen


Selected response from:

Nick van Boshoven
Germany
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3aanvoeren, verplaatsen
Nick van Boshoven
3naar ... gaan / van ... af gaan
Henk Peelen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
an/anfahren
naar ... gaan / van ... af gaan


Explanation:
dat zijn al twee termen per vraag.

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 123

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aanvoeren, verplaatsen


Explanation:
verplaatsingssnelheid, verplaatsingsbereik voor die andere termen




Nick van Boshoven
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt!