KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Engineering (general)

Marmorierkörper

Dutch translation: marmer(eer?)toestel; marmereerlichaam


16:42 Jul 20, 2005
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Marmorierkörper
Term in verband met schuur- en polijstproducten. 'Marmorieren' moet een specifieke bewerking/techniek zijn, maar ik ken de juiste NL. term niet.
Philip Coucke
Dutch translation:marmer(eer?)toestel; marmereerlichaam
Explanation:
Kluwer:
marmorieren (papier) = marmeren
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2marmer(eer?)toestel; marmereerlichaam
Henk Peelen
3Marmoreer-wals
pjau


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marmer(eer?)toestel; marmereerlichaam


Explanation:
Kluwer:
marmorieren (papier) = marmeren

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 224
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem: zou het ook op imitatiemarmerschilderen kunnen gaan zoals in de Sint Pieter in Rome?
1 hr
  -> sorry, dat zou ik niet weten.

agree  papez
14 hrs

neutral  pjau: marmOreer
4 days

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Marmorierkörper
Marmoreer-wals


Explanation:
een beetje meer context zou misschien meer zekerheid bieden, maar kijk even op onderstaande site....


    Reference: http://www.pferd.nl/html_nl/download/presse/ratgeber/ratgebe...
pjau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 3