KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Engineering (general)

Wandungsstärke

Dutch translation: wanddikte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wandungsstärke
Dutch translation:wanddikte
Entered by: Linda Flebus

18:36 Feb 6, 2009
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Wandungsstärke
Extra starkes, robustes Aluprofil mit 1,6 mm Wandungsstärke (over een waterpas)
Linda Flebus
Belgium
wanddikte
Explanation:
"Stärke" is meestal gewoon "dikte".
Zie verder de ref. voor gebruik van het "wanddikte".
Selected response from:

Jacob Winsemius
Grading comment
Dank je wel Jacob
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4wanddikteJacob Winsemius
4wandsterkte
Jochen König


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wandsterkte


Explanation:
:)

Jochen König
Germany
Native speaker of: German

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
wanddikte


Explanation:
"Stärke" is meestal gewoon "dikte".
Zie verder de ref. voor gebruik van het "wanddikte".


    Reference: http://www.print-on.be/kwaliteit_waterpas.php
Jacob Winsemius
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Dank je wel Jacob

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
36 mins

agree  Benny Raemaekers
49 mins

agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem: was Stärke niet ook zetmeel?
1 hr

agree  Kristel Kruijsen: eens
20 hrs