KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Sicherungsknöpfe

Dutch translation: vergrendelknoppen van de portieren


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sicherungsknöpfe
Dutch translation:vergrendelknoppen van de portieren
Entered by: Henk Peelen

07:54 Apr 2, 2004
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Zentralverrieglung
German term or phrase: Sicherungsknöpfe
Die Zentralverriegelung kann je nach Hersteller auch über die Sicherungsknöpfe der Fahrer- und Beifahrertür betätigt werden.

veiligheidknoppen? zekeringsknoppen?
Els Peleman
Belgium
vergrendelknoppen van de portieren
Explanation:
Autowoordenboek:
Sicherungsknopf = vergrendelknop van poriter

Afhankelijk van het fabrikaat kunt u de centrale vergrendeling ook bedienen via de vergrendelknoppen van het chauffeurs- en bijrijdersportier.
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1vergrendelknoppen van de portieren
Henk Peelen
3 +1deurvergrendeling
Leo te Braake | dutCHem


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sicherungsknöpfe
deurvergrendeling


Explanation:
da's waar ik nu spontaan aan denk

Leo te Braake | dutCHem
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
10 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vergrendelknoppen van de portieren


Explanation:
Autowoordenboek:
Sicherungsknopf = vergrendelknop van poriter

Afhankelijk van het fabrikaat kunt u de centrale vergrendeling ook bedienen via de vergrendelknoppen van het chauffeurs- en bijrijdersportier.

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem: inderdaad nauwkeuriger...
16 mins