KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Engineering (general)

Konterschaltung

Dutch translation: contraschakeling


14:45 Jul 5, 2004
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Konterschaltung
geen context
Judith Verschuren
Dutch translation:contraschakeling
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

papez
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3contraschakelingpapez
2tegenschakeling
Leo te Braake | dutCHem
1compensatieschakeling
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tegenschakeling


Explanation:
geen context :-)

Leo te Braake | dutCHem
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 111

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
compensatieschakeling


Explanation:
zou ik zeggen (deze referentie bewijst het echter niet).

Internetreferentie:
Het radiosignaal blijft echter onaangetast omdat het niet door de compensatieschakeling
is bewerkt.


    Reference: http://buy.sennheiserusa.com/manuals/PDF_data/52305.pdf
Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 224

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contraschakeling


Explanation:
--

papez
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 7