KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Federbauklammer

Dutch translation: Veerklem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Federbauklammer
Dutch translation:Veerklem
Entered by: ntschanz

13:05 May 23, 2005
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / model making (sailboat)
German term or phrase: Federbauklammer
Uit een lijstje met benodigde gereedschappen voor het bouwen van een modelbootje
ntschanz
Netherlands
veerklem
Explanation:
zie link met afbeeldingen van gereedschap voor hobby- en modelbouw
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3veerklem
Marian Pyritz
1verende kram
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
verende kram


Explanation:
verend spouwanker
verende anker (niet zo'n verstandige term voor een schip)

Kluwer bouwkunde
Bauklammer = kram
Kluwer GPW
Bauklammer (steigers) = anker
Bauklammer = dookanker

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
veerklem


Explanation:
zie link met afbeeldingen van gereedschap voor hobby- en modelbouw


    Reference: http://www.hobby-en-modelbouw.nl/nl/dept_178.html
Marian Pyritz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Bedankt!