KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

EDV-Steuerung

Dutch translation: computerbesturing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:EDV-Steuerung
Dutch translation:computerbesturing
Entered by: xxxblomguib

08:13 Jun 24, 2005
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: EDV-Steuerung
Mit einer EDV-Steuerung wird der Last ein bestimmter Lagerplatz zugeordnet.

Weet iemand waarvan dit de afkorting is?
xxxblomguib
computerbesturing
Explanation:
EDV=elektronische Datenverarbeitung
Selected response from:

Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Grading comment
heb er inderdaad computergestuurd van gemaakt. Hartelijk dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3computerbesturingHarry Borsje
5elektronische dataverwerking, elektronische gegevensverwerkingTony Vandenborn
4elektronische Datenverarbeitung
Ballistic


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
edv-steuerung
elektronische Datenverarbeitung


Explanation:
-

Ballistic
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 20

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
edv-steuerung
computerbesturing


Explanation:
EDV=elektronische Datenverarbeitung


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/?lp=ende&lang=en&searchLoc=0&cmpType=rel...
Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 311
Grading comment
heb er inderdaad computergestuurd van gemaakt. Hartelijk dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Peeraerts
1 hr

agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem
2 hrs

agree  shineda: *computergestuurd* zou ik er van maken
5 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
elektronische dataverwerking, elektronische gegevensverwerking


Explanation:
Is een courante afkorting; Engels equivalent: EDP (electronic data processing)

Tony Vandenborn
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Harry Borsje: zeker, maar in deze context niet direct bruikbaar...
22 mins