KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Zellenradschleusen

Dutch translation: cellenradsluis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zellenradschleuse
Dutch translation:cellenradsluis
Entered by: Jacob Winsemius

15:16 Mar 19, 2007
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / reparatiediensten voor vrachtwagens
German term or phrase: Zellenradschleusen
Reparatur und Überholung von Zellenradschleusen

Wat zijn dit?
Ellen-Marian Panissieres-Beuker
France
cellenradsluis
Explanation:
... heet dat m.i., zie ref. 1 (D) en ref. 2 (NL) voor de functie.
Selected response from:

Jacob Winsemius
Grading comment
Dank je wel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cellenradsluisJacob Winsemius
3roterende sluizen
vic voskuil


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roterende sluizen


Explanation:
volgens link 1 zijn het roterende sluizen, ook al lijkt klep me toepasselijker dan sluis; de meeste kleppen googelen niet naar diervoeders toe helaas...


    Reference: http://www.vdlagrotech.nl/foldersind_pdf/Folder%20Rotary%20V...
vic voskuil
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 190

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zellenradschleuse
cellenradsluis


Explanation:
... heet dat m.i., zie ref. 1 (D) en ref. 2 (NL) voor de functie.


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zellenradschleuse
    Reference: http://www.modesta.nl/mdfsluis.html
Jacob Winsemius
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Dank je wel!