KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Anhebetraverse

Dutch translation: hijstraverse / hijsjuk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anhebetraverse
Dutch translation:hijstraverse / hijsjuk
Entered by: Ellen-Marian Panissieres-Beuker

08:32 Mar 27, 2007
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / tempereertoestel (onderhoud en reparatie)
German term or phrase: Anhebetraverse
Geeignetes Hebemittel verwenden, wie ein Bandstruppengehänge (oder idealerweise eine Anhebetraverse

Hoe noemen we dit in het Nederlands?
Ellen-Marian Panissieres-Beuker
France
hijstraverse / hijsjuk
Explanation:
Zelf geef ik de voorkeur aan hijsjuk.

Google voor prachtige plaatjes...
Selected response from:

Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank je wel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1hijstraverse / hijsjukHarry Borsje
2hefbalk
vic voskuil


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
hefbalk


Explanation:
of evenaar, maar ben hier niet helemaal zeker van, lijkt me logisch dat ze dit bedoelen, maar waarom het dan geen Hebebalken genoemd...?

vic voskuil
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 190

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hijstraverse / hijsjuk


Explanation:
Zelf geef ik de voorkeur aan hijsjuk.

Google voor prachtige plaatjes...


Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 311
Grading comment
Dank je wel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacob Winsemius
1 hr