KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

erf.

Dutch translation: vereiste


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:erf.
Dutch translation:vereiste
Entered by: Leo te Braake | dutCHem

11:23 Sep 12, 2007
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / bandtransporteurs
German term or phrase: erf.
Nennbetriebsart überschritten, z. B. durch zu große Schalthäufigkeit
Nennbetriebsart des Motors den erf. Betriebsbedingungen anpassen

De tweede zin is aldus vertaald:
Type nominaal bedrijf van de motor aanpassen aan de ver. werkomstandigheden.

Ik kan noch erf., noch ver. in deze context plaatsen
Leo te Braake | dutCHem
vereiste
Explanation:
Genau, erforderlich dus vereist neem ik aan
Selected response from:

Sabine Fischer
Grading comment
Ja, dit is prima passend. Ben nooit zo goed in Duitse afko's :-
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5vereisteSabine Fischer
3 +1erforderlichen?
Frau Dr. Sarah Vandendriessche


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
erforderlichen?


Explanation:
erforderlichen?

Frau Dr. Sarah Vandendriessche
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henk Peelen
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
vereiste


Explanation:
Genau, erforderlich dus vereist neem ik aan

Sabine Fischer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ja, dit is prima passend. Ben nooit zo goed in Duitse afko's :-

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Bittner
4 mins

agree  Roel Verschueren
5 mins

agree  Marian Pyritz
9 mins

agree  Henk Peelen
1 hr

agree  Roeland
2 hrs