KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Medical

Berugstätige

Dutch translation: werkende mensen, beroepsbevolking


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Berufstätige
Dutch translation:werkende mensen, beroepsbevolking

16:31 May 12, 2002
German to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: Berugstätige
Für die Studie wurden 1100 Berufstätige befragt.
karen naesen
1100 mensen uit de beroepsbevolking
Explanation:
of "1100 werkende mensen"

beter vind ik jammer genoeg niet...

PeleP
Selected response from:

Els Peleman
Belgium
Grading comment
goed gevonden, bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
41100 mensen uit de beroepsbevolkingEls Peleman
4beroepsaktievenxxxblomguib


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beroepsaktieven


Explanation:
zou mijn optie zijn...

xxxblomguib
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 42

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1100 mensen uit de beroepsbevolking


Explanation:
of "1100 werkende mensen"

beter vind ik jammer genoeg niet...

PeleP

Els Peleman
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
goed gevonden, bedankt