KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Medical

stressen

Dutch translation: zorgt voor stress


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:stressen
Dutch translation:zorgt voor stress

20:43 May 23, 2002
German to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
German term or phrase: stressen
Die Studie, für die 1100 Berufstätige und deren Lebenspartner befragt wurden, listet nun mit wissenschaftlicher Akribie zum ersten Mal die Nachteile auf: Die psychische Befindlichkeit leidet und die tägliche oder wöchentliche Fahrerei stresst.
karen naesen
zorgt voor stress, is een stresserende aangelegenheid
Explanation:
stresseren past niet echt vind ik...

PeleP
Selected response from:

Els Peleman
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zorgt voor stress, is een stresserende aangelegenheidEls Peleman
4stresst, geeft spanningen
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zorgt voor stress, is een stresserende aangelegenheid


Explanation:
stresseren past niet echt vind ik...

PeleP

Els Peleman
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bart B. Van Bockstaele: stresseren is ook goed.
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stresst, geeft spanningen


Explanation:
det psychische gezondheid lijdt eronder en het dagelijkse of wekelijkse gereis stresst.
det psychische gezondheid lijdt eronder en het dagelijkse of wekelijkse gereis geeft (psychische) spanningen.

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 2459