KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Other

abitur

Dutch translation: eindexamen doen/afleggen


13:37 Mar 5, 2002
German to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: abitur
abitur machen
Dutch translation:eindexamen doen/afleggen
Explanation:
Van Dale D/N

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-05 13:41:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Abitur = eindexamen
Abiture = eindexamens
Selected response from:

Karel Theys
Grading comment
Thanks!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1eindexamen doen/afleggenKarel Theys
5VWO examen afleggenMSchumm
4maturiteitsexamen afleggen
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eindexamen doen/afleggen


Explanation:
Van Dale D/N

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-05 13:41:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Abitur = eindexamen
Abiture = eindexamens

Karel Theys
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
Thanks!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Peleman: helemaal mee eens, heb nog in Duitsland gestudeerd, klopt 100%
6 mins
  -> Bedankt

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
VWO examen afleggen


Explanation:
Abitur is het equivalent van het Nederlandse VWO (voorbereidend wetenschappelijk onderwijs).


    ervaring
MSchumm
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maturiteitsexamen afleggen


Explanation:
zeggen ze in de 'zuidelijke Nederlanden'.
Groeten uit België

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 27