KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Other

kistenpacken

Dutch translation: (verhuis)dozen inpakken


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kistenpacken
Dutch translation:(verhuis)dozen inpakken
Entered by: naesenk

08:35 May 29, 2002
German to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
/ umziehen
German term or phrase: kistenpacken
Die freie Journalistin könnte inzwischen wohl selbst ein Umzugsunternehmen gründen, so viel Training hat die 34-Jährige im Kistenpacken und Möbelrücken.
naesenk
(verhuis)dozen inpakken
Explanation:
Kistenpacken is de gangbare verhuisterm voor het inpakken van de verhuisdozen.

Hast du lust auf's Kistenpacken?
Selected response from:

arjen
Grading comment
merci

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(verhuis)dozen inpakkenarjen
4koffers pakken
Björn Houben


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(verhuis)dozen inpakken


Explanation:
Kistenpacken is de gangbare verhuisterm voor het inpakken van de verhuisdozen.

Hast du lust auf's Kistenpacken?


    Reference: http://immobilienmarkt-saar.de/Umzug/umzug.html
arjen
PRO pts in pair: 5
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gideon van Zoest
4 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
koffers pakken


Explanation:
eventueel

Björn Houben
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch