KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Other

Willkommen

Dutch translation: welkom


06:16 Jul 11, 2002
German to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Willkommen
Just a greeting
Translations4IT
Dutch translation:welkom
Explanation:
Grüße,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1welkom
Elisabeth Ghysels
5WelcomRowan Morrell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Welcom


Explanation:
This one is within my limited Dutch! :-)

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
welkom


Explanation:
Grüße,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rowan Morrell: Oops - yes, it's spelt with a K! The points to Elisabeth.
5 mins