KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Science

Maserstrahlen

Dutch translation: maserstralen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Maserstrahlen
Dutch translation:maserstralen
Entered by: Karel Theys

12:53 Mar 12, 2002
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Science / natuurkunde,wetenschappen
German term or phrase: Maserstrahlen
Laser- und Maserstrahlen
Christine Witmer
Netherlands
laser- en maserstralen
Explanation:
MASER (Microwave Amplification by Stimulated Emission)

kleine letters
Selected response from:

Karel Theys
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1laser- en maserstralenKarel Theys
2vlamstralen (?)
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
vlamstralen (?)


Explanation:
Een gok.
Maserig = gevlamd
Maserholz = gevlamd hout

--> vlamstralen

... Service. Gebruikstechnieken, ontwikkeling en adviezen over oa heetstoken, vlamstralen,
snijden, lasbescherm-, laser- en plasmagassen. Levering van vloeibare ...

www.multiweld.nl/leveringsprogramma/gassen/gassen

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 198

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
laser- en maserstralen


Explanation:
MASER (Microwave Amplification by Stimulated Emission)

kleine letters


    Reference: http://www.veron.nl/amrad/art/maser.htm
Karel Theys
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evert DELOOF-SYS: dat lijkt er al heel wat beter op :)
2 mins
  -> ach, het mag geen naam hebben...