KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Science

Wissensausschnitt

Dutch translation: kennisgebied


14:53 Oct 29, 2002
German to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Science
German term or phrase: Wissensausschnitt
...nach denen die Textproduzenten einen kohärenten Wissensausschnitt zu dem im Text behandelten Thema auswählen und versprachlichen.
vivian lebon
Dutch translation:kennisgebied
Explanation:
lijkt me hier mogelijk

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Handige vertaling, want ik kon zelf alleen 2 losse woorden vinden om te vertalen, niet als 1 geheel.Tnx!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kennisfragment
Henk Peelen
3kennisgebiedSerge L


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kennisfragment


Explanation:
lijkt me een goede vertaling.

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 2459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo te Braake | dutCHem: gebied is veel te ruim!
6 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kennisgebied


Explanation:
lijkt me hier mogelijk

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 265
Grading comment
Handige vertaling, want ik kon zelf alleen 2 losse woorden vinden om te vertalen, niet als 1 geheel.Tnx!