KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

Stromstossausgleich

Dutch translation: stroomfilter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stromstossausgleich
Dutch translation:stroomfilter
Entered by: Leo van Zanten

14:58 May 12, 2002
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / machines,techniek,computers
German term or phrase: Stromstossausgleich
Ein unterbrechungsfreies Spannungsversorgungsteil (UPS) mit Stromstossausgleich wird für Notstromanforderungen zur Verfügung gestellt.

spanningsfilter? gelijkrichter? adapter?
Christine Witmer
Netherlands
stroomfilter
Explanation:
Filter geinstalleerd in UPS om apparatuur tegen stroompieken te beschermen.

Succes!
Selected response from:

Leo van Zanten
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5stroomfilter
Leo van Zanten
4stroom(spannings)stootcompensatorxxxblomguib
1 -1verliesstroomschakelaar?Els Peleman


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
verliesstroomschakelaar?


Explanation:
Is maar een voorstel, dat kwam als eerst bij me op.

Els Peleman
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxblomguib: een verliesstroomschakelaar is iets helemaal anders
17 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stroom(spannings)stootcompensator


Explanation:
ervaring als ir.

xxxblomguib
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 42

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stroomfilter


Explanation:
Filter geinstalleerd in UPS om apparatuur tegen stroompieken te beschermen.

Succes!


    Reference: http://www.pccontrol.nl/voedingcenter.html
Leo van Zanten
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 9