KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

Datensatz

Dutch translation: gegevensrecord


17:47 May 16, 2002
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / computers,techniek
German term or phrase: Datensatz
gegevensrecord?

Datensatz Funktionen
Die vorhandenen Datensatzfunktionen können vom der Werkzeugleiste erreicht werden, der an der Oberseite des Formulars gelegen ist (siehe Abbildung 7) oder das Auswählen der gewünschten Funktion vom Datensatzmenü
Christine Witmer
Netherlands
Dutch translation:gegevensrecord
Explanation:
Volgens Kluwer's Groot Polytechnisch Woordenboek D-N inderdaad gegevensrecord

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 18:00:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gewoon \"record\" kan volgens dit woordenboek ook
Selected response from:

Karel Theys
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gegevensrecordKarel Theys
4functies voor het invoeren van gegevens
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gegevensrecord


Explanation:
Volgens Kluwer's Groot Polytechnisch Woordenboek D-N inderdaad gegevensrecord

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 18:00:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gewoon \"record\" kan volgens dit woordenboek ook


    Kluwer's Groot Polytechnisch Woordenboek D-N
Karel Theys
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bart B. Van Bockstaele: Record is goed genoeg. Gegevensrecord is overkill.
52 mins

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
functies voor het invoeren van gegevens


Explanation:
Datensatz ("entry") wordt ook gebruikt voor in te voeren gegevens.

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 2459