KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

kugelsitz

Dutch translation: kogelzitting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:kugelsitz
Dutch translation:kogelzitting
Entered by: Karel Theys

10:40 Aug 8, 2002
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: kugelsitz
uit dezelfde installatie voor chloordioxide
Martijn Naarding
Spain
kogelzitting
Explanation:
zegt Kluwer's Groot Polytechnisch Woordenboek D-N
Selected response from:

Karel Theys
Grading comment
Bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kogelzittingKarel Theys
3zitting
Jos Essers


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kogelzitting


Explanation:
zegt Kluwer's Groot Polytechnisch Woordenboek D-N


    Kluwer's Groot Polytechnisch Woordenboek D-N
Karel Theys
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
Bedankt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lia.Belt
3 days2 hrs

agree  Linda Ferwerda: zeker!
4 days

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zitting


Explanation:
Bij een bolafsluiter (Kugel)

Jos Essers
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 25