KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

aderendhülsen

Dutch translation: adereindhulzen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aderendhülsen
Dutch translation:adereindhulzen
Entered by: Lia.Belt

10:42 Aug 8, 2002
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: aderendhülsen
is dit een soort isolatiemateriaal?
Martijn Naarding
Spain
adereindhulzen
Explanation:
Op 208.151.216.79/literature/docs/mn06108.pdf vond ik "approved AccuLoad IIIs
require that the customer install ferrules (Aderendhulsen) per DIN 46 228 on.." DIN 46228 bracht mij naar deze NL site http://www.elspec.com/Aftakken&verbinden/Aftakken&verbinden2... waar men deze dingen adereindhulzen noemt.
Selected response from:

Lia.Belt
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5adereindhulzenLia.Belt
3 +1draadeindemofKarel Theys


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
draadeindemof


Explanation:
Aderende = draadeinde (van een stroomkabel)
Hülse is in dit verband waarschijnlijk mof, maar zonder meer context is dat niet echt duidelijk


    Kluwer Gr. Polyt. Wb
    Van Dale
Karel Theys
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Zwanenberg
1 day3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adereindhulzen


Explanation:
Op 208.151.216.79/literature/docs/mn06108.pdf vond ik "approved AccuLoad IIIs
require that the customer install ferrules (Aderendhulsen) per DIN 46 228 on.." DIN 46228 bracht mij naar deze NL site http://www.elspec.com/Aftakken&verbinden/Aftakken&verbinden2... waar men deze dingen adereindhulzen noemt.


    Reference: http://208.151.216.79/literature/docs/mn06108.pdf
    Reference: http://www.elspec.com/Aftakken&verbinden/Aftakken&verbinden2...
Lia.Belt
Netherlands
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
Bedankt