KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Tech/Engineering

Weitspannung

Dutch translation: groot / breed spanningsbereik


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Weitspannung
Dutch translation:groot / breed spanningsbereik
Entered by: Henk Peelen

11:31 Apr 3, 2003
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / E-Motoren
German term or phrase: Weitspannung
Multifunktionszeitrelais mit Weitspannung

und Motor mit Weitspannung
Wouter van Kampen
Thailand
groot/breed spanningsbereik
Explanation:
lijkt me, gezien de onderstaande internetreferentie:

Neu bei den Zeitrelais 3RP20 ist das Multifunktions-Zeitrelais mit Weitspannung (AC/DC 24 bis 240V).
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1groot/breed spanningsbereik
Henk Peelen
4breed spanningsbereikSerge L


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
groot/breed spanningsbereik


Explanation:
lijkt me, gezien de onderstaande internetreferentie:

Neu bei den Zeitrelais 3RP20 ist das Multifunktions-Zeitrelais mit Weitspannung (AC/DC 24 bis 240V).


    Reference: http://www.ad.siemens.de/cd/portal/html_00/info_2002_08.htm
Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 2459
Grading comment
Bedankt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
54 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
breed spanningsbereik


Explanation:
vb.:
"De elektronische tijdvertraagde relais “serie” RE6 zijn vereenvoudigde relais: het instelbereik van de tijd is beperkt, en
elk apparaat beschikt over een breed spanningsbereik van 24 tot 240 V (1)."

Succes,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.schneider-electric.nl/pages/producten/catalog/Cat...
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 265