KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

TPR

Dutch translation: thermoplastische rubber [-->TPR-zool]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:TPR
Dutch translation:thermoplastische rubber [-->TPR-zool]
Entered by: Adela Van Gils

15:51 Feb 18, 2005
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: TPR
Het materiaal van loopzool van sportschoen?? Bedankt.
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
thermoplastische rubber [-->TPR-zool]
Explanation:
thermoplastic rubber (TPR)

... and so on. We also work with Santoprene and other thermoplastic rubber (TPR) materials for these same applications. We work with ...

www.marianinc.com/films.htm
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Bedankt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1thermoplastische rubber [-->TPR-zool]
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4 +1Thermoplastic Rubber
ElkeKoe


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thermoplastische rubber [-->TPR-zool]


Explanation:
thermoplastic rubber (TPR)

... and so on. We also work with Santoprene and other thermoplastic rubber (TPR) materials for these same applications. We work with ...

www.marianinc.com/films.htm


Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ellen-Marian Panissieres-Beuker
38 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Thermoplastic Rubber


Explanation:
TPR ist die Abkürzung für Thermoplastic Rubber und kann einfach als Begriff übernommen werden.

ElkeKoe
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  papez: stimmt, wird ja nicht gefragt. Gruss CP
1 hr
  -> Danke!