KudoZ home » German to Dutch » Tourism & Travel

Walderlebnispfad

Dutch translation: bosbelevenispad


12:51 Oct 30, 2006
German to Dutch translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Walderlebnispfad
Kann mir jemand helfen, wie ich das übersetzen könnte?
yulie
Dutch translation:bosbelevenispad
Explanation:
eventueel: bosavonturenpad

....sehr offiziell sind diese Benennungen allerdings nicht, aber sie googeln :)
Selected response from:

vic voskuil
Netherlands
Grading comment
Ich nehme bosavonturenpad, danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5natuurbelevenispad
Caroline Stange
3 +2bosleerpad
Susanne Bittner
3 +1bosbelevingspadGuus van Osch
3natuurbelevingspad
Gerard de Noord
2bosbelevenispad
vic voskuil


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bosbelevingspad


Explanation:
Wellicht niet erg fraai maar het levert (1) hits op bij google en dekt de lading

Guus van Osch
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  vic voskuil: wel sneller, maar waarom nou die "-ing"...?
4 mins

agree  Gerard de Noord: Sorry Guus, ik dacht dat jij ook met belevenis had vertaald.
4 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bosleerpad


Explanation:
of iets zoals ,een spannende, leuke wandeling'.

Susanne Bittner
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benny Raemaekers
1 hr

agree  Gerda Rijsselaere
4 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bosbelevenispad


Explanation:
eventueel: bosavonturenpad

....sehr offiziell sind diese Benennungen allerdings nicht, aber sie googeln :)

vic voskuil
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 21
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Ich nehme bosavonturenpad, danke

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
natuurbelevenispad


Explanation:
Hallo,

ich habe mal einen Text für eine deutsche Naturerkundungsstation ins Niederländische übersetzt. Dort gab es einen Naturerlebnispfad, der im Niederländischen als natuurbelevenispad bezeichnet wurde.

Groetjes, Caroline

Caroline Stange
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
natuurbelevingspad


Explanation:
Of eventueel bosbelevingspad.

Gerard de Noord
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12