KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

PAUSCHAL ST. AUSHI

English translation: Puaschale Stunden für Aushilfen


12:27 Feb 14, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: PAUSCHAL ST. AUSHI
From a list of balances of a company.

In category for permanent and temporary labour costs and expenses.

Hope this is the last one...
Alexandra Duckitt
United Kingdom
English translation:Puaschale Stunden für Aushilfen
Explanation:
Set rate for hours for temporary employees (or similar)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-02-14 12:43:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry...PauschalSTEUER = flat-rate or lump-sum tax !!!!
Selected response from:

Stephen Sadie
Germany
Grading comment
"Steuer" answer was very helpful!

Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pauschale Steuern für AushilfenMichael Rose
4Puaschale Stunden für Aushilfen
Stephen Sadie


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Puaschale Stunden für Aushilfen


Explanation:
Set rate for hours for temporary employees (or similar)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-02-14 12:43:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry...PauschalSTEUER = flat-rate or lump-sum tax !!!!

Stephen Sadie
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
"Steuer" answer was very helpful!

Many thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pauschale Steuern für Aushilfen


Explanation:

flatrate taxes on temporary employee salaries/wages

Michael Rose
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 39