KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

Kleinfakturierung

English translation: (retail) billing system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kleinfakturierung
English translation:(retail) billing system
Entered by: Fabio Descalzi

19:55 Oct 28, 2006
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Kleinfakturierung
Übername der Herstellungsdaten in die Kleinfakturierung für Apotheken:
Hilary Higgins
(retail) billing system
Explanation:
or: invoicing system
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2(retail) billing system
Fabio Descalzi
4detail billing / detail billing system
swisstell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kleinfakurierung
(retail) billing system


Explanation:
or: invoicing system

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
1 day23 hrs
  -> Danke sehr

agree  Olaf Reibedanz
12 days
  -> Danke Olaf!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detail billing / detail billing system


Explanation:
Perform detail billing and collection functions as required due to volume of activity, busy periods and coverage for staff on vacation or out of office. ...www.filcro.com/page6.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-10-28 23:04:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

KnowledgeStorm provides free research of Detail Billing Systems related enterprise
software and services. KnowledgeStorm allows you to find the solutions ...
http://techfinder.accountancyage.com / search / keyword / vnuaccountancyage / Detail%20Billing%20Systems / DirectSSkw / Detail%20Billing%20Systems

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 67