KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

Führung der buchhalterischen Abrechnung

English translation: shall ascertain bookkeeping and financial accounting


08:27 Feb 19, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Führung der buchhalterischen Abrechnung
Zu diesem Zweck soll der Arbeitnehmer die Führung der buchhalterischen Abrechnung und Rechnungslegung sicherstellen.
martina1974
Austria
English translation:shall ascertain bookkeeping and financial accounting
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4shall ascertain bookkeeping and financial accountingxxxlone
4statement of accounts
conny


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statement of accounts


Explanation:
ich würde es umschreiben mit:
...shall guarantee/ensure the statement of accounts ...

Example sentence(s):
  • ...
conny
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall ascertain bookkeeping and financial accounting


Explanation:
x

xxxlone
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!