KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

Eingangsumsätze

English translation: incoming sales or revenues


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Eingangsumsätze
English translation:incoming sales or revenues
Entered by: Steffen Walter

08:00 Sep 20, 2007
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Eingangsumsätze
Sofern aus den Eingangsumsätzen aus Reisekosten Vorsteuer abgezogen wurde, ist dies zutreffend erfolgt.
chamito
incoming sales or revenues
Explanation:
This is the first thing that comes to mind. Perhaps it will work.
Selected response from:

SpreeSarah
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3new salesShony
3incoming sales or revenues
SpreeSarah


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Eingangsumsätzen
incoming sales or revenues


Explanation:
This is the first thing that comes to mind. Perhaps it will work.

SpreeSarah
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Eingangsumsätzen
new sales


Explanation:
"Auftragseingang und Umsatz" means "new orders and sales" - so this could mean new/fresh sales

Shony
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6