KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

Bestehen einer Beteiligung

English translation: existence of a participation


17:47 Mar 9, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Bestehen einer Beteiligung
Bestehen einer Beteiligung gem. § 160 Abs. 1 Nr. 8
Kathy Gingras
English translation:existence of a participation
Explanation:
um einen Anfang zu machen, bin mir allerdings nicht sicher, ob das formal der richtige Ausdruck ist.
Selected response from:

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Grading comment
Great
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3existance of an interest (or share) in
Veronika McLaren
3existence of a participation
Andrea Hauer


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
existence of a participation


Explanation:
um einen Anfang zu machen, bin mir allerdings nicht sicher, ob das formal der richtige Ausdruck ist.

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Great

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
existance of an interest (or share) in


Explanation:
It would depend on what kind of venture is involved.

Veronika McLaren
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4