KudoZ home » German to English » Accounting

Montage im Nachweis

English translation: installation as recorded


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Montage im Nachweis
English translation:installation as recorded
Entered by: ventnai

10:42 Apr 8, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Costs
German term or phrase: Montage im Nachweis
This appears at the end of terms and conditions for equipment installation with the respective prices

Montage im Nachweis

pro Fahrt- und Arbeitsstunde
Reisekosten pro gefahrene Kilometer
Auslösung pro Kalendertag
• Inland
• Ausland

How would we express this?

TVMIA
ventnai
Spain
installation as recorded
Explanation:
As I understand it, the workers simply writes down how many hours they spent and how many kilometers they had to drive, etc. and then the customer has to pay for this.
Selected response from:

Michael Rose
Grading comment
I agree. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4installation as recordedMichael Rose
4Certificate of completion/installation
AllegroTrans
3 +1Attestation of installation (or assembly)TDfreelance


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Attestation of installation (or assembly)


Explanation:
This section on the form is like a summary section for services performed and also contains the time spend, mileage, etc.

TDfreelance
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicholas Krivenko: Denke ich auch.
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certificate of completion/installation


Explanation:
I think this is simply a certificate that the works have been completed

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
installation as recorded


Explanation:
As I understand it, the workers simply writes down how many hours they spent and how many kilometers they had to drive, etc. and then the customer has to pay for this.


Michael Rose
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
I agree. Thanks.